13 - 16 June, 2023

Bucharest | Romania

13 - 16 June, 2023

Bucharest | Romania

Chairs & Committees

I am text block. Click edit button to change this text. Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Ut elit tellus, luctus nec ullamcorper mattis, pulvinar dapibus leo.

Chairs

Silviu-Iulian Niculescu

General Chair

Silviu-Iulian Niculescu
Supélec -France
Ion Necoară

General Chair

Ion Necoară
University Politehnica Bucharest -Romania
JacquelienScherpen

IPC Chair

Jacquelien Scherpen
University of Groningen – Netherlands
Cristian-OARA-website

IPC Chair

Cristian Oară
University Politehnica Bucharest – Romania
Tudor-C

Financial Chair

Tudor C. Ionescu
University Politehnica Bucharest -Romania
Adina Magda Florea

NOC Chair

Adina Magda Florea
University Politehnica Bucharest – Romania
PozaDpopescu

NOC Chair

Dumitru Popescu
University Politehnica Bucharest – Romania
moritz_diehl_neutral

Tutorial Sessions Chair

Moritz Diehl
University of Freiburg – Germany
Photo_SophieTarbouriech-1-e1634293740935-300x269

Invited Sessions Chair

Sophie Tarbouriech
LAAS-CNRS, Toulouse – France
CapeTown_Elena

Workshops Chair

Maria Elena Valcher
University of Padova – Italy
Alexandra-Grancharova

Publicity Chair

Alexandra Grancharova
University of Chemical Technology and Metallurgy – Bulgaria
????????????????????????????????

Program Chair

Radu Emil Precup
University Politehnica  Timișoara -Romania
Panagiotis-Patrinos

Publication Chair

Panagiotis Patrinos
KU Leuven – Belgium
marian_barbu-150x1501

Publication Chair

Marian Barbu
“Dunarea de Jos” University of Galaţi – Romania
photo

Registration Chair

Marius Kloetzer
 “Gheorghe Asachi” University of Iași – Romania
D_Selisteanu (1)

Registration Chair

Dan Selisteanu
 University of Craiova – Romania
1591002378756

Industrial Chair

Constantin Suciu
Siemens, Transilvania University of Brașov – Romania
ECC-Editorial-Board-Chair-Antoella-Ferrara-200x248-v2

ECC Editorial Board Chair

Antonella Ferrara
University of Pavia – Italy

ECC 2023 Conference Editorial Board

 

Chair

Antonella Ferrara

Associate Editors-at-Large

Peaucelle, Dimitri
Johansson, Karl Henrik
Prandini, Maria
Doelgeri, Zoe
Nazine, Alexander
Ishii, Hideaki
Prieur, Christoph
Spurgeon, Sarah
Özbay, Hitay
Heemels, Maurice
Ringwoord, John
Zerz, Eva

Associate Editors

Airimitoaie, Tudor-Bogdan
Astolfi, Daniele
Auriol, Jean
Back, Juhoon
Baggio, Giacomo
Bako, Laurent
Balogh, Andras
Barbu, Marian
Bechlioulis, Charalampos
Bekiaris-Liberis, Nikolaos
Belkhatir, Zehor
Besselink, Bart
Bianchini, Gianni
Bin, Michelangelo
Bliman, Pierre
Bolzern, Paolo
Bonnabel, Silvere
Boussaada, Islam
Busoniu, Lucian
Camlibel, Kanat
Capello, Elisa
Carè, Algo
Carrasco, Joaquin
Cenedese, Carlo
Cescon, Marzia
Chen, Boli
Chen, Kaiwen
Cheng, Xiaodong
Cinquemani, Eugenio
Coraggio, Marco
Cucuzzella, Michele
d’Angelo, Massimiliano
D’Innocenzo, Alessandro
de Prada, Cesar
De Santis, Elena
Delle Monache, Maria Laura
Dotoli, Mariagrazia
Dua, Vivek
Espitia, Nicolas
Evangelou, Simos
Fabiani, Filippo
Fagiano, Lorenzo
Farina, Marcello
Ferguson, Joel
Ferrante, Francesco
Ferrari, Riccardo
Fiacchini, Mirko
Fidan, Baris

Findeisen, Rolf
Fontan, Angela
Fontes, Fernando A. C. C.
Forni, Fulvio
Fosson, Sophie Marie
Gaggero, Mauro
Galeani, Sergio
Garin, Federica
Giarre’, Laura
Giordano, Giulia
Goncalves, Jorge M.
Iftime, Orest V.
Incremona, Gian Paolo
Indiveri, Giovanni
Jafarian, Matin
Jayawardhana, Bayu
Karayiannidis, Yiannis
Kawano, Yu
Keviczky, Tamas
Kinnaert, Michel
Kitsos, Constantinos
Knorn, Steffi
Kok, Manon
Korbicz, Jozef
Korda, Milan
Krishnamoorthy, Dinesh
Kroll, Andreas
Kugi, Andreas
La Bella, Alessio
Laleg, Taous-Meriem
Lavaei, Abolfazl
Lazar, Mircea
Ma, Ziyue
Magnússon, Sindri
Maity, Dipankar
Margellos, Kostas
Marx, Swann
Mauroy, Alexandre
Mazenc, Frederic
Mazo, Manuel
Michieletto, Giulia
Michiels, Wim
Moreschini, Alessio
Mylvaganam, Thulasi
Oliveira, Tiago Roux
Panayiotou, Christos
Panteley, Elena V.
Papachristodoulou, Antonis
Parisio, Alessandra

Pasquale, Cecilia
Paulson, Joel
Peaucelle, Dimitri
Pellegrino, Felice Andrea
Piga, Dario
Pisano, Alessandro
Pola, Giordano
Possieri, Corrado
Pozzi, Andrea
Prandini, Maria
PRODAN, Ionela
Proskurnikov, Anton
Punta, Elisabetta
Queinnec, Isabelle
Raisch, Joerg
Reger, Johann
Rezaee, Hamed
Rinaldi, Gianmario
Rosolia, Ugo
Rossi, Francesco
Rubagotti, Matteo
Rubio, Francisco R.
Russo, Antonio
Sacone, Simona
Salazar, Mauro
Sassano, Mario
Scarciotti, Giordano
Schoukens, Maarten
Selvi, Daniela
Sename, Olivier
Seuret, Alexandre
Shim, Hyungbo
Siri, Silvia
Smarra, Francesco
Steinberger, Martin
Stursberg, Olaf
Su, Lanlan
Tanelli, Mara
Teixeira, André
Tettamanti, Tamás
Trenn, Stephan
Varagnolo, Damiano
Varga, István
Wakaiki, Masashi
Wang, Long
Wynn, Andrew
Yildiz, Yildiray
Zaccarian, Luca
Zeilinger, Melanie N.
Zorzi, Mattia